Young Horse Semi Finals

Congratulations to all the semi-finalists of the Shearwater Insurance Young Horse Finals.

We love forward to seeing you at the semi finals at Hartpury and Port Royal in July

4 Year Old
Inbetwina LH Darren Hicks
Ingres Ashley Jenkins
I-Catcher Emma Woolley
Ippolito Sissel Hansen
Dubbel Colour Jenny Martell
Iwan Noah Brook
Inocencio DHI Melissa Chapman
MSJ Fame Lucinda Elliot
SP Bento Luis Principe
Waverley Dante Greg Sims
Izonik Kerry Mackin
Woodcroft Valentino Tahley Reeve-Smith
Imhotep Robert Barker
India 1 Ashley Jenkins
Ivanhoe Antonia Brown
Sir Romance John Minion
Isabella Utopia MFS Hannah Guild
Suspension Innocent Abi Hutton
Wayfarer Charlotte Dicker
Impressive V D C Kathryn Menzies
Indirona Beth Bainbridge
Diamond Crusador II Stephen Thompson
Indigo CW Antonia Brown
Frederico Lucy Cartwright
Freeman Hannah Biggs
Hawtins Quattro Bryony Goodwin
Floriana Sarah Kingwells
MSJ Furstin Diaz Lucinda Elliott
Dante VX Michael Eilberg
Wynter Jezz Palmer
Furstin Rosa Lucinda Elliott
Mount Saint John Furstin Totilas Jayden Brown
Intergalactic Aimbry Becky Moody
Invision Hannah Esperger-Hancock
Headmore Figaro Dannie Morgan
River Rise Isabella Robert Barker

Last year’s winner Hawtins San Floriana

 

 

 

 

5 Year old
Helga Jessica Dunn
Mount St John Daytona Lucinda Elliot
Henriette Emma Woolley
Highflyer Slottie Joseph Bright
Destino H Mark Forrest
His Highness Ashley Jenkins
Di Romantica Ryan Todd
MSJ Fascinate Jayden Brown
Hambe De Emma Woolley
Watusi Michael Eilberg
Habouche Beth Bainbridge
Oreo Amy Woodhead
Fandango V Nick Lawson
Samson IV Alice Peternell
Hawtins San Floriana Bryony Goodwin
Hollywood VI Stuart Mason
High Fashion MFS Alice Pullem
Don King II Takeaki Tsuchiya
Heavenly Kiss Becky Moody
Headmore Bella Ruby Dannie Morgan
St Nazaire C Michael Bates
Halantha Hayley Colwell
MSJ Zonetta Amy Woodhead
Dior VIII Elder Klatzko
Hawtins Salerno Bryony Goodwin
Harare ELS Deborah Halstead
Hennessy B Ryan Todd
Hennessy T Darren Hicks
Salsa Damour Victoria Fenwick
Hidalgo II Jo Barry
Highclass B Pippa Hahn
Crime Suspect Patricia Polson
Woodcroft Derello Beth Bexon
Hamlet Robert Barker
Hilton TC Dannie Morgan

Last year’s winner Mount St John VIP

 

 

 

 

 

6 Year Old
MSJ Top Secret Jayden Brown
Suspension Giraldo Abi Hutton
Dexterity Sarah Turner
Soloman S Emma Woolley
Classic Goldstrike Rebecca Hughes
Diminutive Kate Smith
First Pitch Anne-Marie Cowan
MSJ Furstin Fugger Lucinda Elliot
Krack DE Antonia Brown
Lordships Zacre Bleu Georgina Roberts
Show Sister Roxanne Shipley
Gio Sadie Smith
Hawtins Duchessa Amalie Erevik
Giloma Natalie Banks
Guiness B Erin Williams
Bali Dancer Sam Turpitt
Daytona III Anders Dahl
Saint Julian Tom Goode
Dude III Sarah Millis
Gladstone Sophie Wells
Lavista Charlotte Murgatroyd
Blue Hors Zagato Hazel McCorriston
Hawtins Fiorino Bryony Goodwin
Glen Talloch V.D.C Katie Scott
Rouven Ellie Worrall
Hawtins Barolo Lesley Peyton-Gilbert
Timolin Lizzie Murray
Furst Lazlo Lesley Wheatley
Seventh Heaven III Katie James
De Angelis II Fiona Brennan
Furst Flame Rebecca Kingswood
Keystone Diego Georgia Davis

Last year’s winner San Marco

For equestrian claims: Call 01992 707318

For all other claims: Call 01992 707155

Back to top